Top 10 Favorite Movies and genres
4 posters
Page 1 of 1
Top 10 Favorite Movies and genres
I mostly like crime thriller movies, spy, and war movies. What are your guys favorite movies and genres.
1.Saving Private Ryan(One of greatest war films)
2.Goldeneye(Best James Bond Film ever and some of best spy action)
3.Casino Royale(New one is one of best of James Bond films)
4.Black Hawk Down(One of saddest war films ever made and based on a true story)
5.Goodfellas(Excellent acting and movie script. One of best crime thrillers ever. Also based on a true story.)
6.American Gangster(Excellent crime thriller and awesome plot. Based on a true story of a big time heroin dealer)
7.We Were Soldiers(Amazing war flim about 7th Cavalry of the U.S Army at the Battle of La Drang Valley and based on a true story of Colonel Hal Moore and 7th Cavalry)
8.Platoon(One of saddest war films ever behind Black Hawk Down. Has lots of drama.)
9.Flags of our Fathers(Good film about another true story of a group of Marines on Iwo Jima)
10.Full Metal Jacket(Its a good depiction of Vietnam but in a satirical way. It has comic relief in it, but most of the time serious.)
1.Saving Private Ryan(One of greatest war films)
2.Goldeneye(Best James Bond Film ever and some of best spy action)
3.Casino Royale(New one is one of best of James Bond films)
4.Black Hawk Down(One of saddest war films ever made and based on a true story)
5.Goodfellas(Excellent acting and movie script. One of best crime thrillers ever. Also based on a true story.)
6.American Gangster(Excellent crime thriller and awesome plot. Based on a true story of a big time heroin dealer)
7.We Were Soldiers(Amazing war flim about 7th Cavalry of the U.S Army at the Battle of La Drang Valley and based on a true story of Colonel Hal Moore and 7th Cavalry)
8.Platoon(One of saddest war films ever behind Black Hawk Down. Has lots of drama.)
9.Flags of our Fathers(Good film about another true story of a group of Marines on Iwo Jima)
10.Full Metal Jacket(Its a good depiction of Vietnam but in a satirical way. It has comic relief in it, but most of the time serious.)
Winters- Admin
- Posts : 44
Join date : 2011-07-02
Location : United States
Re: Top 10 Favorite Movies and genres
1. Sex Drive
2. Breakfast Club
3. Gran Torino
4. Harold and Kumar escape from Guantomino Bay
5. Harold and Kumar go to White castle
6. Cheech and Chong-Up In Smoke
7. Cheech and Chong Nice Dreams
8. Cheech and Chong Next Movie
9. Saving private Ryan
10. We were soldiers
2. Breakfast Club
3. Gran Torino
4. Harold and Kumar escape from Guantomino Bay
5. Harold and Kumar go to White castle
6. Cheech and Chong-Up In Smoke
7. Cheech and Chong Nice Dreams
8. Cheech and Chong Next Movie
9. Saving private Ryan
10. We were soldiers
Last edited by Narcotics on Sat Sep 10, 2011 11:36 am; edited 1 time in total
Rubberneck- Server Owner
- Posts : 92
Join date : 2011-07-02
Age : 27
Location : United States
Re: Top 10 Favorite Movies and genres
1. You don't mess with that zohan (Any adam sandler movies)
2. Fast and Furious Series
3. The Town
4. Resident Evil Series
5. Sherlock Holmes
6. Inglorious Basterds
7. Pirates of the Carribian
8. Whitest Kids U' Know
9. The Green Zone
10. Get him to Greek.
2. Fast and Furious Series
3. The Town
4. Resident Evil Series
5. Sherlock Holmes
6. Inglorious Basterds
7. Pirates of the Carribian
8. Whitest Kids U' Know
9. The Green Zone
10. Get him to Greek.
Guest- Guest
Re: Top 10 Favorite Movies and genres
Narcotics wrote:1. Sex Drive
2. Breakfast Club
3. Gran Torino
4. Cheech and Chong-Up In Smoke
5. Cheech and Chong Nice Dreams
6. Cheech and Chong Next Movie
7. Cheech and Chong Still Smokin'
8. Saving private Ryan
9. Fly Boys
10. American Pie Series
im pretty sure you didnt watch cheech and chong still smokin'. me and dad watched it once and it was pretty bad.
Chris Chili- Posts : 44
Join date : 2011-07-02
Age : 42
Location : Rockingham County
My Gener of Movies List.
Gangster movies and Comedies, crime movies.
Gangster Movies -
1. Boys 'n' The hood. ( ice cube movies )
2. Menace II Society.
3. Colors 1994.
4. Blood In Blood Out.
5. The Notorious Big ( Biggie smalls Movies & 2pac Movies ).
6. Juice. ( 2pac movies ).
7. The Godfather.
8. New Jersey Drive.
9. American Gangster.
10. Green Street Hooligans I.
11. Green Street Hooligans II.
12. American Me.
-More Comedy movies-.
1.Friday ( Ice Cube films ).
2.Friday After Next ( Ice Cube Films ).
3.Next Friday ( Ice Cube Films ).
4.Menace II Society Don't be a Menace ( Parody of Menace II Society ).
-Crime Movies-
1. Training Day.
2. Dangerous Underground.
3. Three Kings.
PPPST - also few poooorn.
Gangster Movies -
1. Boys 'n' The hood. ( ice cube movies )
2. Menace II Society.
3. Colors 1994.
4. Blood In Blood Out.
5. The Notorious Big ( Biggie smalls Movies & 2pac Movies ).
6. Juice. ( 2pac movies ).
7. The Godfather.
8. New Jersey Drive.
9. American Gangster.
10. Green Street Hooligans I.
11. Green Street Hooligans II.
12. American Me.
-More Comedy movies-.
1.Friday ( Ice Cube films ).
2.Friday After Next ( Ice Cube Films ).
3.Next Friday ( Ice Cube Films ).
4.Menace II Society Don't be a Menace ( Parody of Menace II Society ).
-Crime Movies-
1. Training Day.
2. Dangerous Underground.
3. Three Kings.
PPPST - also few poooorn.
T.D.Connec.- Posts : 29
Join date : 2012-07-08
Age : 26
Location : Sweden - GMT +2.
Similar topics
» Favorite characters in books, comics, movies, video games, etc
» TOP favorite MMO PC games
» Top 5 Favorite animes
» 5 Favorite Albums?
» Favorite Console of all time
» TOP favorite MMO PC games
» Top 5 Favorite animes
» 5 Favorite Albums?
» Favorite Console of all time
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum